Classifieds » Anything Hollywood » Biofit Doesn't Have To Be Hard. Read These 9 Tips

Classifieds » Anything Hollywood » Biofit Doesn't Have To Be Hard. Read These 9 Tips

Biofit Doesn't Have To Be Hard. Read These 9 Tips

About

Caprylic/Capric Triglycerideis an extract that is commonly derived from the Coconut. It is usually used as an emollient or thickening agent. Caprylyl Glycolis a skin conditioning agent that can be obtained from plants or created synthetically in a lab. It is used as a preservative in many shaving, hair or facial products. biofit CarbomerA group of chemical agents used to thicken a product. This thickening agent is usally used in gel based products such as shaving gels and hair gels. Carica Papaya Papaya Fruit Extractis commonly used in skin care products as an exfoliating agent. It is derived from the papaya plant and fruit. Carrageenan Extractis a cosmetic grade gum that is derived from seaweed.

37 views